Arab Republic of Egypt Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
1/ 50 M Niti Marg,Chankya Puri, New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26114006/ 4097      
Fax : (11) 26885355   

Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Mon day to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1500 ( Monday to Friday)

 


MUMBAI
Consulate General of Arab republic of Egypt

 

101 Benhur Apartments 32 Narayan Dabholkar Road,
Mumbai - 400006
Tel : (22) 23676422 / 6386
Fax : (22) 23634558

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1500 (  Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1500 ( Monday to Friday) 
Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (please enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • All the Old Passports if any.
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport size camera clicked recent color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Return air ticket.
  • A Typed Personal covering letter from the Applicant mentioning the purpose and Duration of stay.
  • Occupation Proof- If Self employed then business registration proof and cover letter should be on business letter head OR If Employed then NOC from Employer in original and last 3 months salary slips.
  • Copy of international credit card.
  • Passport first, second and last page and air tickets photocopy must be enclosed.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Original latest bank statement for the last six months with a banks seal and if applicant is holding passbook then it should be in original.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years
  • Day to day tour Itinerary.
Business
                                             
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (please enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • All the Old Passports if any.
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport size camera clicked recent color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company.
  • A letter of Invitation from the business associates in Egypt, a copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • An Invitation letter specifying the full details of the Inviter.
  • Original latest bank statement for the last six months with a banks seal and if applicant is holding passbook then it should be in original.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
  • Passport first, second and last page and air tickets photocopy must be enclosed
Visa Fee
Tourist
  • Single Entry    - Rs. 1,300/-
  • Double Entry  - Rs. 1,500/-
  • Multiple Entry - Rs. 1,500/-
Business
  • Single Entry    - Rs. 1,900/-
  • Double Entry  - Rs. 3,000/-
  • Multiple Entry - Rs. 3,000/-
Processing Time
Tourist03-04 working days
Business03-04 working days
Download
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com