Israel Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Israel
3,Aurangzeb Road,
New Delhi -110011
Fax : (11) 30414500/ 01
Fax: (11)30414555

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1500 (Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1230 hrs (Monday to Friday)

MUMBAI
Consulate General of Israel
Marathon Futurex, A -1301, 13th Floor, Mafatlal Mill Compound, N.M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel,
Tel : (22) 6160 0500
Fax : (22) 6160 0599

Visa Collection Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1000 to 1200 (Monday to Friday)

Note: Visa apply through VFS : http://isr.vfsglobal.co.in/


Note Passports issued in South India, Hyderabad, Bangalore or Chennai etc. apply in Mumbai

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Application form to be completely filled and signed by the applicant. (01 application form per person).
  • Two Recent (not older than six months) passport-size photographs in color with white background. Please do NOT staple. For Delhi applicants photo-size (55 * 55 mm).
  • All documents should be in A4 size.
  • The Passport should be valid for at least six months (any other type of travel document should be valid for at least six months), beyond the intended duration of stay in the Israel territory and with at least one blank page to affix the visa.
  • A covering letter from the applicant introducing himself/herself, explaining the purpose, duration & itinerary of the visit in brief.
  • One VFS Consent form to be signed by the Applicant.
  • Leave letter from employer / school stating dates of travel/ No-Objection Certificate is required.
  • Proof of funds for stay / Evidence of source of Financial support such as : Bank statement for last three months (Name of the applicant should be certified by the bank in the statement). Statement downloaded from the internet will NOT be accepted.
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. confirmed hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.
  • Travel itinerary or copy of booking.

 


Business
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant. (01 application form per person).
  • Two Recent (not older than six months) passport-size photographs in color with white background. Please do NOT staple. For Delhi applicants photo-size (55 * 55 mm).
  • All documents should be in A4 size.
  • The Passport should be valid for at least six months (any other type of travel document should be valid for at least six months), beyond the intended duration of stay in the Israel territory and with at least one blank page to affix the visa.
  • One VFS Consent form to be signed by the Applicant.

A signed invitation letter (in Hebrew) from the Israeli company containing following detail:**

  1. Name of the applicant invited.
  2. Passport number of the applicant.
  3. Duration of visit & purpose of travel to Israel.
Visa Fee

This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.
Visa Fees- Rs. 1400/-
(B2)

Processing Time
Tourist

03-04 Working Days

Business

03-04 Working Days

Download

Visa Form
Declaration Form