Japan Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Japan
50 -G Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26876581 / 26876584
Fax : (11) 26885587

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1200 (Monday to Friday)


MUMBAI
Consulate General of Japan
No 1,M.L.Dahanukar Marg,Cumballa Hill,
Mumbai-400026
Tel : (22) 23517101
Tax : (22) 23517120

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)


KOLKATA
Consulate General of Japan
55,M.N. Sen Lane,Tollygunge
Kolkata-700040
Tel : (33) 24211970
Tax : (33) 24211971

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1230 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1500 to 1630 ( Monday to Friday)


CHENNAI
Consulate General of Japan
No 12 / 1 Cenetoph Road,
First street,Teynampet,
Chennai -600031
Tel : (44) 24313860 / 24323863
Fax : (44)24323859

Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1200 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Visa is to be apply through VFS : http://www.vfsglobal.com/hungary/india/

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour plan
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years

If employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months

If Visit relatives

Letter of guarantee from invitee and invitee finance and status details and proof of relationship with applicant
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Indian company registration certificate
  • Invitation letter from Japan in original
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour plan
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years personal and company both

If employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, Appointment Letter
Transit

Visa documents same as tourist

Visa Fee
Nationality
Single Entry
Multiple Entry
Indian
Rs. 550/-
Rs. 550/-
Other NationalsRs. 2,000/-
Rs. 4,000/-
DOWNLOAD
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com