Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
30 Golf links, New Delhi-110003
Tel : (11) 24653318
Fax : (11) 24653353

Visa submission Time : 0900 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1530 (Monday to Friday)
Note : Personal appearance must required  
Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Jordan.
  • All the Old Passports.
  • A photocopy of the passport page containing the personal details and the address.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • One passport-size photograph with white background.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant stating the purpose of visit and duration of proposed stay.
  • Return air ticket, it is advisable if you have the air ticket is issued by Royal Jordanian Airlines or sector in and out of Jordan should be on their airline this will support the application.
  • An original bank statement for the last six months (personal account).
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Visa will be for two weeks inside Jordan. The maximum staying period inside Jordan will be two weeks.
 

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Jordan.
  • A photocopy of the passport page containing the personal details and the address.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • One passport-size photograph with white background.
  • A letter from the employer (the company in which the applicant is employed) or firm in India, indicating purpose of visit, organization to be visited and duration of proposed stay.
  • A letter of invitation from the business associates in Jordan.
  • An original recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce or the confederation of India Industry, FICCI, ASSOCHAM, or from the ministry of Commerce.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket, it is advisable if you have the air ticket is issued by Royal Jordanian Airlines or sector in and out of Jordan should be on their airline this will support the application.
  • An original bank statement for the last six months (personal account).
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • The stay permitted is at the discretion of the Immigration Authorities, at the point of entry. The Embassy is now referring all visa applications to Amman.
Visa Fee
Single Entry - 1 Month
Rs. 2,125/-                                          
Double Entry - 2 Months
Rs. 2,975/-
Multiple Entry - 6 Months
Rs. 5,525/-
 Processing Time
 
Toursist
3 to 5 Working days
Business
3 to 5 Working days
Download
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com