Federal Republic of Nigeria Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
High Commission of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
EP  4, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakaya Puri,
New Delhi-110021.
Tel : (11) 2412 2142 /24122 43 / 24122 44
Fax : (11) 2412 2138

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200
Visa Collection  Time :1600 to 1700
Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport in original (Validity of minimum six months)
  • 2 visa application forms duly filled(find attached)
  • 2 photographs
  • Typed Covering letter from Indian Company in original addressed to The Visa Officer, Nigeria High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Return Tickets.
  • Hotel-Booking
  • Last 6 months bank statement of the applicant in original.
  • Return Air Ticket
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original
Business                   
  • Passport in original (Validity of minimum six months from the return date)
  • 2 visa application forms duly filled(find attached)
  • 2 photographs
  • Typed Covering letter from Indian Company in original addressed to The Visa Officer, Nigeria High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Copy of Invitation letter from Nigerian company
  • Certificate of Incorporation of Nigerian company
  • Passport copy of Nigerian company authorized signatory and copy of his resident permit who has signed the invitation letter
  • Last 6 months bank statement of the applicant
  • Return Air Ticket
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original
STR / STR Dependent
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 4 visa form
  • 4 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Appointment letter
  • Quota approval letter from Federal Ministry of Internal Affairs
  • Acceptance letter from applicant side
  • Invitation letter
  • Passport copy, Nigeria visa copy and resident card copy of authorized signatory of Nigerian company
  • Updated Resume
  • Highest Degree in original duly attested from MEA and HRD
  • Certificate of incorporation of Nigerian company
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original 

STR Dependent:-

  • Passport in original with a validity of one year+ Old passport (if any)
  • 4 visa application forms duly filled(find attached)
  • 4 photographs
  • Typed Personal Covering letter in original addressed to The Visa Officer, Nigeria High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Copy of Invitation letter from Nigerian company
  • Certificate of Incorporation of Nigerian company
  • Passport copy of Nigerian company authorized signatory person and copy of his resident permit who has signed the invitation letter
  • Last 6 months bank statement of the spouse (photocopy would do)
  • Scan copy of the invitation letter from spouse residing in Nigeria
  • Passport, Visa/ Entry copy, resident permit and relation proof of spouse (e.g. marriage certificate copy for wife & birth certificate copy of the kid)
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original 
Seaman
  • Invitation latter.
  • Covering latter.
  • Certificate incorporation
  • Return ticket.
  • Two form.
  • tWO photograph,
  • Original passport
  • CDC COPY AND ORIGINAL ALSO
  • PORT REGISTRATION
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original
Temporary Work Permit
  • Passport in original (Validity of minimum six months)
  • 2 visa application forms duly filled(find attached)
  • 2 photographs
  • Typed Personal Covering letter from Indian Company in original addressed to The Visa Officer, Nigeria High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Copy of Invitation letter from Nigerian company
  • Passport copy of Nigerian company authorized signatory and copy of his resident permit who has signed the invitation letter
  • Approved Copy of valid Cable letter.
  • Certificate of Incorporation of Nigerian company
  • Last 6 months bank statement of the applicant
  • Return Air Ticket
  • Yellow fever & Polio vaccination certificate in original
 Visa Fee

This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business. 

Single Entry
 Rs. 23,500/-
 Rs. 24,500/-
 Normal Processing
 Urgent Processing
Multiple Entry with Six Month
Multiple Entry with One Year

 Rs. 29,500/-
 Rs. 40,000/-
 Urgent Processing
Processing
Time

Normal Processing

10-12 Working days

Urgent Processing
04-05 Working days
DOWNLOAD
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com