Republic of The Philippines Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of The Philippines
Embassy of The Philippines
50-N,Nyaya Marg, Chankyapuri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 24101120 / 26889091
Fax : (11)26876401

Office Timings : 0900 to 1700 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Timing : 0900 to 1030 ( Monday to Friday)
Collection Timing : 1030 to 1100 ( Monday to Friday)
 
Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.
  • One visa forms (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Air ticket (along with photocopy).
  • A copy of Hotel Reservations
  • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
  • If the Applicant is a minor, documents of the parent's or legal guardian to show income and financial capacity for the last 2 years is required.
  • Applicant's Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Documents showing Applicant's Income and Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Applicant'sSalary Slips for the last3 months.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization (if employed), explaining the purpose of visit and recommending travel i.e. No Objection Certificate otherwise on the letter head of the Company (if self employed).
  • A Sponsorship Letter from a friend or relative residing in Philippines and duly authenticated by the Indian Embassy should be enclosed (if applicable).
  • Processing time is 3-4 working days.
Business                       
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.
  • One visa forms (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Air ticket (along with photocopy).
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating details about their business and financial standing is required in original either employed or self employed.
  • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
  • A Letter of Invitation from the Philippine Invitee Company (in the occasion of attending seminars, conferences, or business meeting) is required.
  • Applicant's Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Documents showing Applicant's Income and Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Applicant'sSalary Slips for the last3 months.
  • Processing time is 3 -4 working days.
Visa FeeNote : - Visa can be submitted as per regional jurisdiction only. Visa can be Submit through authorized agent of embassy only.

Original tickets with ticket number is required, Original bank statement with bank seal on all pages.

 

Single Entry

Rs. 2,400/-

Multiple Entry (6 Months)

Rs. 2,400/- * 2

Multiple Entry (1 Year)

Rs. 2,400/- * 3

Same day Visa

Rs. 3,000/-

Processing Time                      

Processing time is 3-4 working days.
Processing time is 3 -4 working days.

Download
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com