United Arab Emirates Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

United Arab Emirates Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI 
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
EP 12, Chandragupta Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Tel (11) 24670830 / 24670945
Fax : (11)26870060

Visa not issue from embassy
MUMBAI
Consulate General of the United Arab Emirates
Bungalow No 7, Jolly Maker Apartment No 1,
Cuffe Parade,
Colaba, Mumbai-400005
Tel : (22) 2218 3021/2218 5636
Fax:  (22) 2218 0986

Visa Not issue from Embassy
Three way to get Dubai Visa

No.1  Visa arrange by relatives or friend in UAE or through Hotel

No. 2   if passenger traveling through Emirates Airlines - Then visa apply through (DVPC) Dubai Visa Processing Center  (
http://www.dubaivisa.net/)

Dubai visa processing centers
DELHI

217,Ansal Chambers -2,
Bhkaji Cama Place, Delhi-110066
Tel : (11)41458333

MUMBAI
202, Embassy Centre,
Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021
Tel : (22)66332200
CHENNAI
Shop No.6,Sun plaza,
G N Chetty Road, Chennai-600006
Tel : (44)42024887
BANGLORE
12-A, East Wing, Imperial Court,
33 / 8 Cunningham Road, Bangalore-560052
Tel : (080) 41473303

KOLKATA
14th Floor, Om Towers,32
Chowringhee Road, Kolkata-700071
Tel : (33)32958647
AHMEDABAD
F-114 National Plaza,
opp. Super Mall, Nr. Lal Bunglow,
C.G. Road, Ahemdabad-380006
Tel : (079)26424334

Please NOTE
that with immediate effect it is MANDATORY for all passengers to have a travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI as per the itinerary submitted by them at the time of application.
Visa Requirements
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVPC) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
  • If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
  • If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
          - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper.
          - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents
            with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
  • Qualifying Conditions  Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND 

                                          OR

    Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.

                                           OR

    Economic status of Principal Applicant


    Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )

                                             OR

    Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)
    Visa Fee
    This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business
    Apply through Emirates ( DVPC)- Rs. 3905/-
    Apply through Non-Emirates ( Marhaba)-  Rs. 4150/-

    Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of - Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai
    Processing Time
    06-07 Working Days 

    No. 3 - If passengers traveling through any Airlines - Can now apply for Visa in India without a local sponsor in Dubai  through (DVMS) Dubai Visa Marhaba Services (http://www.dvms.biz/)

    Dubai visa processing centers


    Delhi
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    First Floor, 22 (LSC) Community Centre
    Pushp Vihar,
    New Delhi, - 110062
    Phone : 011-40401400
    Mumbai
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    Film Center
    Ground Floor,
    Unit No. 4
    Tardeo
    Mumbai - 400 034
    Phone : 022 - 6610 6523 / 24
    FAX no. 022 - 6610 6520    

    Chennai
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    Old No 4/2, New No 7/2,
    Pycrofts Garden Road,
    Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 006
    Phone : 044 4308 4450
    Fax : 044 4308 4452
    Bangalore
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    Suite No. 206
    Second Floor, Infantry Court
    Infantry Road
    Bangalore, 560 001
    Phone: 080 - 40451400/03
    Fax: 080 - 40451410
    Hyderabad
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    Suite No. 307
    Third Floor, Babukhan Mall
    Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500 082
    Phone: 040 -324 83044
    Ahemdabad
    Dubai Marhaba Services
    203, Sahjanand Park,
    Shahibaug Road,
    Ahemdabad - 380004
    Mobile : 098257 56004
    Visa Requirements
    PLEASE NOTE THAT DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES NOT ISSUING URGENT VISA TILL FURTHER NOTICE
    • Passport valid at least six months
    • Visa form (DVMS) back to back print
    • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
    • Return confirm ticket
    • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
    • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
    • Medical Insurance 
    • If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
    • If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
            - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper.
            - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents
              with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

     

    Qualifying Conditions  Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa for USA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND

                                            OR

    Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.

                                           OR

    Economic status of Principal Applicant


    Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )

                                    OR

    Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)
    Visa Fee

    Rs. 4550.00 (Tourist Visa) single entry) normal after 4 working days
    Rs. 3500.00 ( 96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) single entry noramal

    Rs. 5500.00( Tourist Visa ) Urgent
    Rs. 4500.00 ( 96 hours) Urgent

    Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft  in favor of ' Deutsche Bank A/C 0568709-00-0, payable in Mumbai.

    Processing Time
    06-07 Working Days 
    Download
    Visa Form DVPC
    Visa Form DVMS

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     





     

    Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
    Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
    © www.sticholidays.com