Kingdom Of Morocco Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
10/1, Sarvapriya Vihar,
New Delhi-110016
India

Tel : (11) 4056 4257, 4056 4252,  4056 4253
Fax: (11) 4056 4260

Working Days : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : 0900 to 1700 hrs
Visa Timings : 1000 to 1300 hrs (Mon to Fri)
Collection Timings : 1400 to 1500 hrs( Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)


Note :- Apply in Person or Handling Charges Extra

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.
  • Kindly note that the Applicant's first name and last name should be mentioned at the respective columns in the passport. If this is not mentioned the visa application won't be accepted.
  • The applcant has to provide an original certificate issued from the Ministry of Home Affairs and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs, India if their first name or last name is not mentioned at the respective column in the passport. Therefore, applicants are requested to submit the same along with the visa application.
  • Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.
  • Three passport-size colour photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant. (If self employed than the letter should be on the letterhead of the Company).
  • Authority letter from the applicant authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air tickets.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Bank statements of the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Copy of Credit card.
  • Confirmed hotel bookings with paid vouchers.
  • Medical insurance. 

Note: - There are some other charges apart from the visa fees which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt

Business
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.
  • Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.
  • Three passport-size color photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of business to be undertaken.
  • An Original Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate's in Morocco with the company stamp on it.
  • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Morocco. If required in certain cases, it should be attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Morocco.
  • A letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce.
  • Authority letter from the applicant on the letter head of the company, authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Bank statements of the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Copy of Credit card.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Medical insurance.

Note: - There are some other charges which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt.

Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.

Single Entry

INR 1309.03

Multiple Entry

INR 1963.54

Processing Time

Tourist

07-10 working days

Business

07-10 working days

Download

Visa Form