Kingdom Of Morocco Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
10/1, Sarvapriya Vihar,
New Delhi-110016
India

Tel : (11) 4056 4257, 4056 4252
Fax: (11) 4056 4260

Working Days : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : 0900 to 1700 hrs
Visa Timings : 0900 to 1100 hrs (Monday, Wednesday & Thursday)
Collection Timings : 1400 to 1500 hrs( Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)


Note :- Apply in Person or Handling Charges Extra 

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.
  • Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.
  • Three passport-size color photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant. (If self employed than the letter should be on the letterhead of the Company).
  • Authority letter from the applicant authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Bank statements of the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 2,50,000/-.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Medical insurance.

Note: - There are some other charges apart from the visa fees which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt

Business                   
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.
  • Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.
  • Three passport-size color photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of business to be undertaken.
  • An Original Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate's in Morocco with the company stamp on it.
  • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Morocco. If required in certain cases, it should be attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Morocco.
  • A letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce.
  • Authority letter from the applicant on the letter head of the company, authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Bank statements of the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Copy of Credit card.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Medical insurance.

Note: - There are some other charges which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt.

Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.
 

Single Entry

INR 1309.03

Multiple Entry

INR 1963.54

Processing Time

Tourist

07-10 working days

Business

07-10 working days

Download

Visa Form

Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com