Republic of Singapore Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Singapore High Commission,
E-6,Chandragupta marg , Chankaya
Puri, New Delhi.110021
Tel: 46000911, 4600915 (Visa)
Fax: 30420395, 30420394(Visa)
E-mail: singhhc_del@sgmfa.gov.sg

Visa Submission, Mon to Fri 0930 to 1030
Visa Collection, Mon to Fri 1500 to 1600

Note:- Singapore High Commission, Delhi only accept Delhi, Haryana, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh Uttranchal,Himachal Pradesh,Jammu and Kashmir, Kolkata and Bihar resident passport for visa. 

MUMBAI
General Consulate of the Republic of Singapore
101. 10th Floor,Maker Chamber IV,222,
Jamnalal Bajaj Road,
Nariman Point,
Mumbai-400021
Tel (22)22043205/22043209
Fax (22) 22855812

Visa Submission, Monday to Friday 0830 to 1100
Visa Collection, Monday to Friday 1400 to 1600

Note:- Consulate of the Republic of Singapore, Mumbai only accept Maharashtra ,Goa,  and Madhya Pradesh passport for Visa.


CHENNAI
Consulate General of the Republic Of Singapore

 

17,North Boag Road,T. Nagar,
Chennai-600017
Tamilnadu
Tel(44) 28158207/28158208
Fax(44) 28158209

Visa Submission ,Mon to Fri 0900 to 1130
Visa Collection, Mon to Fri 1400 to 1600

Note:- Consulate of Republic  of Singapore, Chennai only acccept South India Passport for visa.

Note:- VFTF ( Visa Free Transit Facilities) Indian national can stay  up to  96 hour without visa, if traveling to Australia, Canada,Japan,New Zealand,UK,USA,  must hold Ticket to third country within 96 hour, foreign exchange


Note: With Immediate effects, Business purpose are required to obtain duly filled and singed Form-V39A from Invitee company

Visa Requirements

Social / Tourist
                                  

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • One Visa Form(14) duly completed and signed
  • Two recent photographs as per specification given below
    White Background 35x45mm,Facial image between 25x35mm,
    With full face without headgear (unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant features) with matt finishing
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing to Visa officer. And proof of employment
  • Three months bank statements
  • If visit relatives then invitation letter from relatives and his/her passport, Visa and permit copy
Business
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • One Visa Form(14) duly completed and signed
  • Two recent photographs as per specification given below
    White Background 35x45mm,Facial image between 25x35mm,
    With full face without headgear (unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant features) with matt finishing
  • Returns confirm ticket
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing to Visa officer. On company letter head
  • Business Invitation letter and form V39A from invitee company
  • Three months bank statements

If visit relatives then invitation letter from relatives and his/her passport, Visa and permit copy

Visa FeeThis is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.
Visa Fees- Rs.1,500/- ( Authorised Agent Charges )
Service Charges- Rs. 250/-
DOWNLOAD
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com