Kingdom of Spain Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
No. 15-26,
Block E, 2nd Floor, International Trade Tower,
Nehru Place,New Delhi - 110019

For information: +91 40 66292656 or 18002096151(Toll Free Number) between 0900 - 1700 hours, Monday - Friday.
Email : - infodel.esin@vfshelpline.com


Visa apply through IVS : http://www.ivs-spainvisa.cpm/
Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia, Slovenia, Latvia and Lithuania

Note: Mahrasthra and South India passport holder apply in Mumbai only through IVS Spain Visa Center

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 4 visa forms back to back print
  • 4 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • Pan Card copy
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Passport copy for all pages
If visit for Honeymoon

Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage photographs

If Employed

Letter from employer for stating No Objection, three months salary slips,

If Visit relatives

Sponsor Ship from invitee made before the Spanish Police also passport copy or the national identity card attested, of the person

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 4 visa forms back to back print
  • 4 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business Invitation letter in original
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years and company both
  • Pan card copy
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Passport copy for all pages

If Employed er from employer for stating No Objection, three months salary slips,

TransitVisa Fee and requirements same
Visa Fee

This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business

 Visa Fees  Rs. 4,277/-
 VFS Charges
 Rs. 1,426/-
Download
Visa Form
Declaration Form
Authorazation Form

Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com