Taiwan Republic of China Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre
N-88, Panchsheel Park, Near Pansheel Club,
New Delhi-110017
Tel : (11) 46077777 Fax : (11) 26146880

Working Days : - Monday to Friday
Office Timings : - 0900 to 1700

Visa Submission Time :
- 0900 to 1100 (Travel Agents) & 0900 to 1200 hrs (Individuals)
Visa Collection Time :
1700 to 1730

Email : - ind@mofa.gov.tw
Website : - www.mofa.gov.tw


NOTE : - Indian National can apply online Taiwan visa free of charge through website:  https://nas.immigration.gov.tw/nase/ 

If qualifying below condition

1. Basic Conditions:

  • A. The passport is still valid for more then six months.(Refer to the time when you really enter Taiwan ,but not the time when you make the online application.)
  • B. Return confirm ticket ( Air or Ship)
  • C. Traveler should have never been employed as a worker in Taiwan, except the white collar worker.                   

2. Special Conditions:

  • Traveler should have valid Permanent Resident card OR Entry visa from USA, Canada, England, Japan, Australia, New Zealand and Schengen European Countries.
  • "Traveler will be required to present the card or visa for a check when wanting to enter Taiwan, if they can not presented then traveler will refused."  

One Visa Form to be filled online (The Applicants need to fill online visa form at the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant).

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation / Tour Itinerary
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income tax returns last three years

If employed Letter from employer stating No Objection

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Company Registration Certificate or Import Export License copy
  • Business invitation letter from invitee
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income tax returns last three years personal and company both


If employed

                        
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, Personal bank statements last six months, Tax returns last three years or Form 16 

Visa Fee
Tourist / Business Single Entry Normal
Single Entry Urgent
Multiple Entry Normal
Multiple Entry Urgent 
Rs. 2,500/-
Rs. 3,750/-
Rs. 5,000/-
Rs. 7,500/- 

Note : - Multiple entry visa is granted to only those who have travelled to Taiwan at least three times in a last year.

Payment : - All visa fees should be paid in cash and it has to be deposited in Kotak Mahindra Bank in the Bank Account "Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre" in New Delhi

Processing Time

Urgent

02  working days

Normal

03-04 working days

 
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com