Republic Of Turkey Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Turkey
N- 50 , Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (011) 2410 1921/ 2688 9053
Fax : (011) 2688 1409 / 2688 9236
Email : embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1200 hrs (Monday to Friday)
Visa Submission Time:1700 to 1730 hrs (Monday to Friday)


Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
#102, Maker Chambers 4
10th Floor
Nariman Point
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (022)-22040365
Fax : (022)-2204 0376

Visa Submission: 0930am to 1230
Visa Collection: 03.00 pm to 04.00 pm

Note: Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujrat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Orissa, Tamilnadu and Pondicherry residence passport holders apply in Mumbai only.

The Embassy of Turkey has started their online electric e-Visa.

e-Visa is only valid for Tourism or Trade purposes. For other purposes such as work or study, an application through the Embassies or Consulates must be submitted. A minimum 6-month-valid passport, return flight (or any other possible means of transportation) reservation, hotel reservation and Proof of funds (at least USD 50 per each day of the stay). The applicant should have a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country. If such endorsements are not on the passport, E-Visa can be refused entry. (e-Visas are not accepted as a supporting document

For further details log on to:- https://www.evisa.gov.tr/en/


Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent colored photographs sized 50mm x 50mm (2 X 2 inch), matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old, Scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Leave letter from the Company.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Visa for next destination of travel.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • If Applicant is holding a fresh passport, proof of sufficient funds.
    • Bank statement for at least three months (along with photocopy).
    • Income tax returns for last three years (along with photocopy).
Business
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent colored photographs sized 50mm x 50mm (2 X 2 inch), matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old, Scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • A Covering letter from the concerned Employer or Commercial Organization detailing business to be undertaken in Turkey.
  • An Invitation letter from Associates in Turkey.
  • If the Applicant is holding a fresh passport, then a recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce in India or the Company Registration Certificate, attested by local Notary Public is required.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Visa for next destination of travel.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • Proof of sufficient funds.
Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business

Single Entry

INR 3,930

Multiple Entry

INR 13,100

Processing Time
Tourist

02-03 Working Days

Business

02-03 Working Days

Download
Visa Form