Republic Of Turkey Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Turkey
N- 50 , Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (011) 2410 1921/ 2688 9053
Fax : (011) 2688 1409 / 2688 9236
Web Site : www.disisleri.gov.tr

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1030 (Monday to Friday)
Visa Submission Time:1600 to 1700 (Monday to Friday)


Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
#102, Maker Chambers 4
10th Floor
Nariman Point
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (022)-22040365
Fax : (022)-2204 0376

Visa Submission: 0930am  to 1230
Visa Collection: 03.00 pm to 04.00 pm  

Note: Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujrat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Orissa, Tamilnadu and Pondicherry residence passport holders apply in Mumbai only.

Visa on Arrival Facility for Indian Nationals: It has been clarified by the Turkish Government that Indian Nationals travelling to Turkey shall continue to enjoy Visa on Arrival facilities at Istanbul's Ataturk Airport provided they hold valid Indian passports with a valid USA, UK or Schengen visa. Visas are being granted for 30-day-valid entry visas at the border gates of Turkey upon their arrival. However, this facility is not available to Non Resident Indians who have long-term or permanent residence status in any of the above countries / regions. Indians applying for Visa on Arrival must have one passport size photo, return air ticket and hotel bookings in Turkey. A fee of US $ 20 will be le

The Embassy of Turkey has started their online electric e-Visa. For Indian Nationals the earlier condition stays. They can avail this facility from anywhere in the world subject to them holding a valid US, UK or a Schengen Visa on their passport.

e-Visa is only valid for Tourism or Trade purposes. For other purposes such as work or study, an application through the Embassies or Consulates must be submitted. A minimum 6-month-valid passport, flight (or any other possible means of transportation) reservation and a credit card (Master or Visa).

For further details log on to:- https://www.evisa.gov.tr/en/

  • Mandatory document for all category : Educational documents like Degree or Diploma (along with photocopy).
  • A PCC (Police Clearance Certificate) is mandatory.

 

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa from
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering Letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation 
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

If Employed  Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel, salary slips last three months

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa from
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering Letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Turkey
  • Indian Company Registration Certificate
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation 
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • bank statements last six months Personal and Company both
  • Tax returns last three years Personal and Company both

If Employed  Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel, salary slips last three months

TransitVisa documents same as tourist
Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business
 

Single Entry

INR 3300

 

 

Multiple Entry

INR 10900

Processing Time
Tourist

02-03 Working Days                 

Business 

02-03 Working Days                                      

Transit02-03 Working Days 
Download
Visa Form
Like Us On: Facebook Follow Us On: Facebook Watch Us On: Facebook Connect With Us: Facebook
Terms and Conditions for sale of Tour Packages Abbreviations related to Holiday Industry
© www.sticholidays.com